WINKWORTH FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR, 1 LUMLEY STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1K 6TT

Company number
03748290
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINKWORTH MORTGAGES LIMITED14 December 2000
ZEBRA MORTGAGES LIMITED11 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

09/04/189 April 2018SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 11 BERKELEY STREET LONDON W1J 8DS UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

09/04/189 April 2018REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company