WINMOORE (BLACKPOOL) LIMITED

Company number 03562551



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
47 WESTCLIFFE DRIVE BLACKPOOL LANCASHIRE FY3 7BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2014

Next statement due by 10 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHEDCITY LIMITED25 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2014View PDF
16/05/1416 May 2014Annual return made up to 13 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-06-30)
Current assets
£210.54k
Current creditors
£77.59k
Shareholders funds
£132.95k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company