WINN & COALES (DENSO) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Denso House Chapel Road London SE27 0TR

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Cash in bank
£119.20k
Current assets
£5.61m
Current creditors
£4.08m
Shareholders funds
£2.66m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01372246
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2023

Next statement due by 14 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYLGLAS (AUTOMOTIVE) LIMITED3 August 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2321 December 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-31 with updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
14/12/2214 December 2022 Full accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Anthony Fraser Stewart as a director on 2022-01-12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company