WINNING DEALS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2018
Legal registered address
C/O DOW SCHOFIELD WATTS BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP 7400 DARESBURY PARK WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA4 4BS

Company number
06216792
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2015

Next statement due by 16 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINNING DEAL LIMITED25 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/1528 September 2015PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2014 TO 30/12/2014

View Document

14/05/1514 May 2015Annual return made up to 18 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/10/1422 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/10/2014 FROM
TOPPING PARTNERSHIP 9TH FLOOR
8 EXCHANGE QUAY
SALFORD
M5 3EJ

View Document

08/05/148 May 2014Annual return made up to 18 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company