WINNINGTON NETWORKS COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

WINNINGTON NETWORKS COMMUNICATIONS LTD
WINNINGTON HOUSE MUCKLESTONE ROAD
WINNINGTON
MARKET DRAYTON
SHROPSHIRE
TF9 4DW
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
07230700
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
5 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Aug 2015

WINNINGTON NETWORKS COMMUNICATIONS LTD (Company Number 07230700) Registered office: Genesis Centre, 18 Innovation Way, STOKE-ON- TRENT, ST6 4BF

12 May 2014

WINNINGTON NETWORKS COMMUNICATIONS LTD (Company Number 07230700 ) and in the Matter of INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 WINDING-UP ORDERS A Petition to wind up the above-named Company (registered no. 07230700) of Genesis Centre, 18 Innovation Way, Stoke-on-Trent, ST6 4BF presented on 10 April 2014 by HER MAJESTY’S REVENUE & CUSTOMS c/o Howes Percival LLP, The Guildyard, 51 Colegate, Norwich NR3 1DD (the Petitioner) claiming to be a Creditor of the Company, will be heard at Companies Court, Royal Courts of Justice, The Rolls Building, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 2 June 2014, at 10:30 am (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 16:00 hours on 30 May 2014 . The Petitioner’s Solicitor is Sophy Croskell, Howes Percival LLP, The Guildyard, 51 Colegate, Norwich NR3 1DD . Telephone: 01603 762103, email: sophy.croskell@howespercival.com . (Ref No: AMK/SRC/220140.0003.) 7 May 2014 THE INSOLVENCY (NORTHERN IRELAND) ORDER 1989

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Pursell
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Pursell
7 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adrian Sumnall
7 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VOIPCOM LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2011
PENDERHALL LTD
Changed 12 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

GENESIS CENTRE 18 INNOVATION WAY
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 4BF
Changed 17 Nov 2014

OFFICE 44 BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
RADWAY GREEN
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW2 5PR
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Dec 2013

C/O WINNINGTON NETWORKS LTD
RECEPTION BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
RADWAY GREEN
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW2 5PR
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2012

245 MAULDETH ROAD
MANCHESTER
M19 1AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jul 2011

2 REDSTONE ROAD
MANCHESTER
M19 1RB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jun 2011

2 REDSTONE ROAD
MANCHESTER
M19 1RB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 May 2010

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.winningtonnetworkscommunications.co.uk
www.winningtonnetworkscommunications.com
www.winningtonnetworkscommunications.net
www.winningtonnetworkscommunications.org
www.winningtonnetworkscommunications.org.uk
www.winningtonnetworkscommunications.and
www.winningtonnetworkscommunications.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 5 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 28 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 9 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years