WINSCRIBE EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01792924



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
33 SOHO SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND W1D 3QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2018

Next statement due by 3 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MYCROM INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED7 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/1924 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/2019 FROM JUBILEE HOUSE THIRD AVENUE MARLOW SL7 1EY ENGLANDView PDF
24/07/1924 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2019 FROM 1 POUND LANE MARLOW BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 2AF ENGLANDView PDF
01/05/191 May 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NUANCE COMMUNICATIONS INCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company