WINSFIELD LIMITED

Address

WINSFIELD LIMITED
DEWHIRST HOUSE
WESTGATE
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO25 6TH
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04899213
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
17 Jan
Capital:
£4,420,041.10 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
13 Jan 2018
Filed on:
10 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kieron Traynor
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Wilde
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
David Witt
12 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Anthony Wood
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2012
HSBC BANK PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 23 Dec 2006
HSBC BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT FOR AND ON BEHALF OF ITSELF AND THE BENEFICIARIES (THE SECURITYAGENT)
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 24 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 2974 LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2009 FROM
DEWHIRST HOUSE
WESTGATE
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO25 6TH
Changed 1 Oct 2009

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 1 Dec 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
17 Oct 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
13 Jan 2018 10 Oct 2018 9
14 Jan 2017 21 Sep 2017 8
16 Jan 2016 13 Sep 2016 8
10 Jan 2015 25 Sep 2015 8
11 Jan 2014 26 Sep 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 13 Jan 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years