WINSLOW ADAPTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sutherland House 1759 London Road Leigh On Sea Essex SS9 2RZ
Company received £25,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£12.68k
Current assets
£284.94k
Fixed assets
£166.64k
Current creditors
£82.96k
Shareholders funds
£326.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02338612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2022

Next statement due by 7 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FITSHOT LIMITED23 March 1989
WINSLOW INTERNATIONAL LIMITED5 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-24 with updates

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

02/02/212 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company