WINTERGREEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 15c Blackpole East Blackpole Road Worcester England WR3 8YB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£15.47k
Current creditors
£4.57m
Shareholders funds
£4.88m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02410053
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
1 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2022

Next statement due by 8 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TANGOLIGHT PLC26 September 1989
SHERMAN HOLDINGS PLC1 November 1989
ESSJAY HOLDINGS PLC5 April 1991
HARRIS WATSON HOLDINGS PLC21 March 2011
HARRIS WATSON HOLDINGS LIMITED2 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-25 with updates

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

25/02/2025 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company