WINTERS PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING LTD

Address

WINTERS PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING LTD
44 MILL LANE
WHITTLESFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CB22 4NE
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06729138
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
2 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £18,307 £10,895 £6,439
Debtors: £7,560
Creditors due within one year: £7,990 £12,536 £7,024
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,317 £5,919 -£585
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,649 £6,362 £5
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Winters
21 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLAIR IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

19 GOSFORTH CLOSE
LOWER EARLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 3BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Aug 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 2 Dec 2016 2
31 Oct 2015 14 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 23 Nov 2014 1
31 Oct 2013 13 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 11 Dec 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years