WIRE FITTINGS DESIGNS LIMITED

Company number 03170676



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6 VICTORIA AVENUE INDUST. ESTATE SWANAGE DORSET BH19 1AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2019

Next statement due by 29 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWAN STANDS LIMITED22 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019SECOND FILING OF AR01 WITH A MADE UP DATE OF 11/03/15View PDF
19/07/1919 July 2019SECOND FILING OF AR01 WITH A MADE UP DATE OF 11/03/16View PDF
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£168.85k
Fixed assets
£729.39k
Current creditors
£551.68k
Shareholders funds
£174.32k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company