WIRED BROADCAST LTD

Company number 02376848



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
BEROL HOUSE 25 ASHLEY ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N17 9LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2019

Next statement due by 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIRED FOR SOUND (STUDIOS) LIMITED7 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2019 FROM BEROL HOUSE ASHLEY ROAD LONDON N17 9LJ ENGLANDView PDF
19/07/1919 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/07/2019 FROM C/O SAM VANN CONSULTANTS 31 LEE VIEW ENFIELD MIDDLESEX EN2 8RYView PDF
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£5.54k
Current assets
£392.63k
Fixed assets
£84.12k
Current creditors
£394.51k
Shareholders funds
£77.74k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company