WIRQUIN LTD

Address

WIRQUIN LTD
WARMSWORTH HALT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WARMSWORTH
DONCASTER
DN4 9LS
Phone: 01302 312 200
Fax: 01302 312 251
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 14 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02136997
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 15 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gwenhael Le Coent
31 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2013
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 14 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

CME SANITARY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2012
POLYPIPE SANITARY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2008
POLYPIPE BATHROOM AND KITCHEN PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2006
DERWENT MAC DEE LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

BROOMHOUSE LANE
EDLINGTON
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN12 1ES
Changed 11 Jun 2008

62 DOUGHTY STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2LQ
Changed 8 Sep 1988

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 3 Sep 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 19 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 102 times in the last few years