WISE CHOICE LTD



Last updated 5 September 2020
Legal registered address
51 GROVESNOR ROAD MUSWELL HILL LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N10 2DR

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Current assets
£46.33k
Fixed assets
£45.07k
Current creditors
£43.76k
Shareholders funds
£26.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07692889
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2020

Next statement due by 19 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IAIN MACKAY STEADICAM LIMITED11 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2030 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED IAIN MACKAY STEADICAM LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/03/20

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

17/07/1917 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/11/2018 FROM 165 NELSON ROAD CROUCH END LONDON N8 9RR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company