WISE & CO PROBATES LIMITED

Company number 03595372



Last updated 18 September 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD STAR CHURCH STREET PRINCES RISBOROUGH BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP27 9AA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2019

Next statement due by 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WISE TAX LTD9 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/09/1910 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019View PDF
12/08/1812 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-07-31)
Current assets
£100
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company