WISE GUYS DIY LIMITED

Company number 06818867



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
STUDIO 8 HAYES BUSINESS STUDIOS DAMSON DRIVE HAYES ENGLAND UB3 3BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2019

Next statement due by 26 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANOHAR CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED22 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
05/03/185 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£7.17k
Current assets
£88.89k
Current creditors
£62.66k
Shareholders funds
£384
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company