WISEFORM (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02895837



Last updated 1 August 2017
Registered office address
143 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 5LR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2016

Next statement due by 8 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WISEFORM LIMITED13 January 2015
02895837 LIMITED27 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/02/1622 February 2016Annual return made up to 8 February 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015View PDF
04/03/154 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MAHENDRAKUMAR MADHAVJI DASANIView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Current creditors
£824.63k
Shareholders funds
£-824.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company