WISER WASTE INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

WISER WASTE INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED
SUITE 11 MANOR MEWS
BRIDGE STREET
ST. IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
PE27 5UW
(130 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06965576
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Hirst
17 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
17 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WISER ENVIRONMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

SOLSTICE HOUSE MANOR FARM
LOW ROAD
FENSTANTON, HUNTINGDON
PE28 9HU
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Dec 2016

SOLSTICE HOUSE MANOR FARM
LOW ROAD
FENSTANTON, HUNTINGDON
CAMBS
PE28 8HU
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Sep 2016

11 CAXTON ROAD
ST. IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE27 3LS
Changed 9 Sep 2016

SUITE 11 MANOR MEWS
BRIDGE STREET
ST. IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE27 5UW
Changed 12 Sep 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/09/2009 FROM
ANGLIA HOUSE 285 MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 1XQ
Changed 28 Sep 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £7,650.81

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years