WISETECH GLOBAL (UK) LTD.

Address

WISETECH GLOBAL (UK) LTD.
UNITS 5 & 6 LINDFORD FORUM
ROCKINGHAM DRIVE LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK14 6LY
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8432 5314
Phone: 020 8432 5313
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06741856
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
5 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Kossak
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Vassar
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard White
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ST GEORGE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

CARGOWISE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2014
CARGOWISE EDI (UK) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

CBXII WEST WING THIRD FLOOR 382-390 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARDE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK9 2RG
Changed 18 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wisetechglobal.co.uk
www.wisetechglobal.software
www.wisetechglobal.community
www.wisetechglobal.consulting
www.wisetechglobal.net
www.wisetechglobal.business
www.wisetechglobal.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 5 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 17 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 16 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 23 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 1 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years