WITH EFFECT LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 May 2012

Address

WITH EFFECT LIMITED
1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other food products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05500399
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2005
Dissolution Date:
21 May 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£350,272.00 on 25 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
13 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2010
Filed on:
25 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

MUMTAZ VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
Changed 15 Feb 2011

UNIT 1 SCOUT ROAD
HEBDEN BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX7 5HZ
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Feb 2011

GREAT HORTON ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD7 3HS
Changed 29 Nov 2010

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 8 Aug 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 13 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 21 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 3 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 29 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years