WITHAMBROOK WINDOWS LIMITED



Legal registered address
MOOREND HOUSE SNELSINS ROAD CLECKHEATON WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 3UE

Company number
06335989
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2012

Next statement due by 4 September 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WITHAMBROOK WINDOWS & CONSERVATORIES LIMITED14 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/1223 November 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

22/11/1222 November 2012NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT

View Document

22/11/1222 November 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/11/2012 FROM UNIT 7 TURNPIKE CLOSE BURNSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GRANTHAM LINCOLNSHIRE NG31 7XU UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company