WITHAMBROOK WINDOWS + CONSERVATORIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 7 TURNPIKE CLOSE BURNSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GRANTHAM LINCOLNSHIRE NG31 7XU

Company number
03134777
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2007



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WITHAMBROOK WINDOWS LIMITED14 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/0916 June 2009 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/03/093 March 2009 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/02/0917 February 2009 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

09/01/099 January 2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/09 FROM: UNIT 2 SITE R ALMA PARK ROAD ALMA PARK ESTATE GRANTHAM LINCOLNSHIRE NG31 9SE

View Document

22/07/0822 July 2008 RETURN MADE UP TO 30/11/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WITHAMBROOK WINDOWS + CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company