WITHERSPOON (EDINBURGH) LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
BAKER TILLY QUAY 2 139 FOUNTAINBRIDGE EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH3 9QG

Company number
SC259187
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 December 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WITHERSPOONS VW LIMITED12 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/1330 October 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

26/09/1326 September 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

15/08/1315 August 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

08/05/138 May 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

27/03/1327 March 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company