WITHERSPOON MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED

Address

WITHERSPOON MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED
1A RAVELSTON PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH4 3DT
Phone: 0131 332 5880
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC400906
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
19 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawn Wallace
12 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kevin Witherspoon
12 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lisa Witherspoon
12 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2017
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

DMWS 956 LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DF
Changed 18 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2017 19 Mar 2018 4
30 Nov 2016 31 Jan 2017 2
30 Nov 2015 13 Apr 2016 5
30 Nov 2014 10 Feb 2015 3
30 Nov 2013 17 Feb 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years