WITNEY UK LIMITED



Last updated 20 March 2018
Legal registered address
OPERATIONAL CENTRE THROOP ROAD BOURNEMOUTH DORSET ENGLAND BH8 0DF

Company number
02886812
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2018

Next statement due by 26 January 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WITNEY MARQUEES (1993) LIMITED28 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/1822 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/02/2018 FROM
SUITE 22A PEARTREE BUSINESS PARK COBHAM ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7PT
ENGLAND

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

17/01/1717 January 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BENJAMIN SCROGGIE / 17/07/2016

View Document

17/01/1717 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company