WITTON CAR CARE CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 06818890



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
318 WITTON ROAD ASTON BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B6 6NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2019

Next statement due by 27 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANOR ACCIDENT CENTRE LIMITED6 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
23/03/1823 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£-40.12k
Fixed assets
£-6.37k
Current creditors
£29.93k
Shareholders funds
£16.57k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company