WITTUR LIMITED

Address

WITTUR LIMITED
11 BRONCOED BUSINESS PARK
WREXHAM ROAD
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 1HP
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02560589
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Green
12 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Dennis Major
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREDIT SUISSE AG, LONDON BRANCH (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2015

Previous Company Names

LIFTEKNIC LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

THE OHM BUILDING CASTLE CLOSE
HAWARDEN INDUSTRIAL PARK
DEESIDE FLINTSHIRE
CLWYD CH5 3QZ
Changed 11 May 1999

UNIT 1 HAWARDEN INDUSTRIAL PARK
MANOR LANE
DEESIDE
CLWYD CH5 3PP
Changed 16 Oct 1997

91 CHESTER ROAD WEST
SHOTTON
DEESIDE
CLWYD CH5 1BZ
Changed 7 Sep 1992

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 7 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wittur.productions
www.wittur.motorcycles
www.wittur.org
www.wittur.org.uk
www.wittur.and
www.wittur.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 11 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 16 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years