WITZENMANN UK LIMITED

Company number SC073404



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
2 EARN AVENUE RIGHEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BELLSHILL LANARKSHIRE, ML4 3LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 December 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2019

Next statement due by 3 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARTYN SCOTT LIMITED17 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/11/1919 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/05/192 May 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL WOLFGANG BRUNO WEINBRECHTView PDF
24/04/1924 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WOLFGANG BRUNO WEINBRECHTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company