WIZZCO 3 LIMITED



Legal registered address
125 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 3SD

Company number
03401974
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENT WIZARD (UK) LIMITED16 July 2001
DENTMASTER (UK) LIMITED25 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/09/117 September 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

07/06/117 June 2011 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

27/10/1027 October 2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/10/2010 FROM CENTRAL HOUSE, LEEDS ROAD ROTHWELL LEEDS LS26 0JE

View Document

26/10/1026 October 2010 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

26/10/1026 October 2010 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WIZZCO 3 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company