WIZZCO 4 LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2011

Address

WIZZCO 4 LIMITED
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3SD
(351 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02825952
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1993
Dissolution Date:
7 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,050,253.00 on 15 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
11 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2010
Filed on:
15 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Previous Company Names

DENT WIZARD (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2010
DENTMASTER (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 1999
LEONHARDT GROUP (EUROPE) LTD
Changed 29 Jun 1998
DENTMASTER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1996
DENTMASTER (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL HOUSE, LEEDS ROAD
ROTHWELL
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS26 0JE
Changed 27 Oct 2010

CENTRAL HOUSE, LEEDS ROAD
ROTHWELL
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS260JE
Changed 14 Jun 2006

DUNTON PARK, KINGSBURY ROAD
CURDWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
B76 9EB
Changed 14 Jun 2006

GROSVENOR HOUSE CENTRAL PARK
HOLLINSWOOD ROAD
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF2 9TW
Changed 14 Jul 2004

10 BARLEY MOW PASSAGE
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 4PH
Changed 8 Jun 1997

48 SQUIRREL RISE
MARLOW BOTTOM
BUCKS
SL7 3PN
Changed 6 Oct 1993

ACI HOUSE
TORRINGTON PARK
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON N12 9SZ
Changed 26 Jul 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 11 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 21 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 23 Feb 2006 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years