WIZZZ LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

WIZZZ LTD
142 STRATHYRE AVENUE
LONDON
SW16 4RQ
Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08141718
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Cave
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL INTEL LTD
Changed 3 May 2013
LINKINGLONDON LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wizzz.community
www.wizzz.productions
www.wizzz.video
www.wizzz.and
www.wizzz.active
www.wizzz.music
www.wizzz.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 28 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years