WJ REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2013
Legal registered address
CHARTERHOUSE LEGGE STREET BIRMINGHAM B4 7EU

Company number
01407139
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 March 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINSTON JOINERY LIMITED12 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/126 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/06/2012

View Document

16/05/1216 May 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/05/2012 FROM C/O RSM TENON 6TH FLOOR THE WHITE HOUSE 111 NEW STREET BIRMINGHAM B2 4EU

View Document

05/01/125 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

06/12/106 December 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/12/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/12/106 December 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009338,00008749

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company