WILLIAM JACKSON & SON LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Riverside Building Livingstone Road Hessle East Yorkshire HU13 0DZ

Company number
02407442
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2022

Next statement due by 22 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 8672 LIMITED22 September 1989
HAZELDENE FOODS LIMITED18 August 2017
WJFG DORMANT LIMITED3 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-08 with no updates

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-04-24

View Document

20/02/1920 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1824 July 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NORMAN GRAEME SCOTT SOUTAR / 18/06/2018

View Document

18/07/1818 July 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 024074420022

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company