WJT E-BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number SC261315



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
PRIORY ACCOUNTING & TAX LTD LODGE HOUSE PRIORY LANE DUNFERMLINE FIFE KY12 7DT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 December 2013

Next statement due by 21 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WJT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED9 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/147 January 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2014 FROM
C/O GD RYALLS & CO LTD
LODGE HOUSE PRIORY LANE
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY12 7DT
SCOTLAND
View PDF
07/01/147 January 2014Annual return made up to 24 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/01/1331 January 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-01-31)
Cash in bank
£13
Current assets
£14
Shareholders funds
£-68.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company