WK360 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 3 Middlesex House Meadway Technology Park Rutherford Close Stevenage Hertfordshire SG1 2EF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£388.49k
Current assets
£1.10m
Fixed assets
£90.68k
Current creditors
£423.40k
Shareholders funds
£681.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01676202
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
8 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINDRACE LIMITED18 February 1983
APPLESCAN LIMITED16 April 1985
APPLESCAN REPRODUCTIONS PLC29 June 2001
WHITE KNIGHT 360 DEGREES LIMITED11 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

01/10/201 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company