WLG (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
187A ASHLEY ROAD HALE ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA15 9SQ

Company number
05663215
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 January 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities

52243 - Cargo handling for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BCOMP 279 LIMITED17 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/1314 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/10/2013 FROM
UNIT A HORSEFIELD WAY
BREDBURY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOCKPORT
SK6 2TD
UK

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company