WLP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06697142



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
WILDS LODGE SCHOOL STAMFORD ROAD EMPINGHAM OAKHAM RUTLAND LE15 8QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2019

Next statement due by 8 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GELLAW 195 LIMITED16 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company