WLTD LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG

Company number
00196631
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1924
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28921 - Manufacture of machinery for mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAYNE TANK AND PUMP CO. LIMITED 19 October 1984
DRESSER U.K. LIMITED21 March 2002
WELLSTREAM LIMITED17 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-10-18

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WAEL MEKKAWY

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED SHAIKH USMAN

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS MATHEW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company