WMG SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
239-241 Kennington Lane London United Kingdom SE11 5QU

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£147.61k
Current assets
£15.76m
Current creditors
£15.73m
Shareholders funds
£709.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05030312
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audited Abridged
Incorporated on
30 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2022

Next statement due by 13 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REGENT CAPITAL SECURITIES LTD7 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-30 with updates

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 050303120002 in full

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

12/02/2112 February 2021 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 050303120002

View Document

01/02/211 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company