WMH 220 LTD



Last updated 28 September 2019
Legal registered address
SWAN HOUSE SWAN LANE BLAKENEY GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL15 4EF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£11.41k
Current assets
£79.67k
Current creditors
£17.03k
Shareholders funds
£62.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04791485
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
8 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2020

Next statement due by 22 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70221 - Financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COASTSTONE LIMITED18 June 2003
WMH PROPERTIES LIMITED13 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/06/1920 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL ROBERT JAMES BURMAN / 01/08/2018

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

15/10/1815 October 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CHRISTINE ANN BURMAN

View Document

06/08/186 August 201801/08/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company