WML REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00392114



Last updated 21 May 2019
Registered office address
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP CORNWALL COURT 19 CORNWALL STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 December 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2004

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2006

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLENHALL MANUFACTURING LIMITED24 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/167 October 2016ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATIONView PDF
08/11/118 November 2011STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVEDView PDF
26/07/1126 July 2011FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company