WMOSL LIMITED

Company number 01331197



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 September 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2014

Next statement due by 6 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.M. OWLETT (WESTERN) LIMITED9 October 2006
W M OWLETT & SONS LIMITED30 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1417 October 2014Annual return made up to 9 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
15/10/1315 October 2013Annual return made up to 9 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company