WMR LIBRARY LIMITED



Legal registered address
STANLEY HOUSE PHOENIX PARK BLAKEWATER ROAD BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE ENGLAND BB1 5RW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£765.57k
Current creditors
£289.03k
Shareholders funds
£480.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02546209
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
5 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2020

Next statement due by 19 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUGUS/MARTIN PRODUCTIONS LTD.17 November 2009
WMR PRODUCTIONS LIMITED19 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

16/10/2016 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company