WMS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02261813



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
THE BRIDGE ONE GRAYPEN WAY QUEENS ROAD IMMINGHAM NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN40 1QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2018

Next statement due by 14 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OUGHTRED & HARRISON (CHARTERING) LIMITED25 March 2003
WINDWARD MARINE SERVICES LIMITED28 March 2011
WMSE LIMITED30 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/11/1812 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/11/1812 November 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GRAYPEN GROUP LIMITEDView PDF
12/11/1812 November 2018CESSATION OF SIMON JOHN COGHLAN AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company