WNS ASSISTANCE LIMITED



Last updated 9 June 2020
Legal registered address
ACRE HOUSE 11-15 WILLIAM ROAD LONDON NW1 3ER

Company number
03422150
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDOINK LTD18 February 2005
FLOVATE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED22 August 2007
WNS WORKFLOW TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED13 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2015 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WNS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED / 31/03/2020

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

13/09/1813 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NIMESH PRIYA AKHAURI / 05/09/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company