WOC REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

WOC REALISATIONS LIMITED
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,041 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail food etc. specialised

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02263726
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1988
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
15 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2007
Filed on:
6 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

17 Sep 2015

WOC REALISATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 02263726) Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Ernst & Young LLP, 1 More London Place, London SE1 2AF on 19 October 2015 at 11.00 am and 11.15 am respectively, for the purpose of laying before each of the meetings an account of the winding up. Members or Creditors wishing to vote at the respective meetings must lodge their proofs of debt and (unless they are attending in person) proxies at the offices of Ernst & Young LLP, 1 More London Place, London SE1 2AF by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Patrick Brazzill, Joint Liquidator 09 September 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 230 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Adams
16 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Timothy Davies
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Petur Halldorsson
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Hilton
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kevin Lyon
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Julie Mathers
28 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LANDSBANKI ISLANDS HF AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES
INSURANCE ASSIGNMENT RELATING TO KEYMAN LIFE POLICIES - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2008
LANDSBANKI ISLAND HF
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

WHITTARD OF CHELSEA LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

UNION COURT
22 UNION ROAD
LONDON
SW4 6JP
Changed 17 Mar 2009

UNION COURT
22 UNION ROAD
LONDON
SW4 6JQ
Changed 26 Apr 2002

48 MORETON STREET
LONDON
SW1V 2PB
Changed 22 Jul 1998

2ND FLOOR
59 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7RA
Changed 1 Feb 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wocrealisations.co.uk
www.wocrealisations.com
www.wocrealisations.sale
www.wocrealisations.org.uk
www.wocrealisations.org
www.wocrealisations.and
www.wocrealisations.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 15 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 12 Sep 2006 6
31 May 2005 10 Oct 2005 5
31 May 2004 13 Oct 2004 5
31 May 2003 23 Sep 2003 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
230 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years