WOCKHARDT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

WOCKHARDT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
ASH ROAD NORTH
WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WREXHAM
LL13 9UF
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02825053
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£275,048.23 on 16 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Higgins
14 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Sirjiwan Singh
27 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Neil Wynne
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2012
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

WOCKHARDT UK LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2006
CP PHARMACEUTICALS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2004

Previous Addresses

19 WOODSIDE
HEATON MERSEY
STOCKPORT
SK4 2DW
Changed 9 Jan 1994

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 4 Aug 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 19 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 8 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 16 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years