WOCU LIMITED

Address

WOCU LIMITED
46 CHOBHAM ROAD
OTTERSHAW
CHERTSEY
ENGLAND
KT16 0NN
Web:
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06584607
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,939.61 on 3 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £1,107 £1,668 £3,901
Debtors: £100 £413 £7,210
Creditors due within one year: £7 £207 £8,066
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,200 £1,874 £3,045
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £978,700 £947,476 £896,727
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£977,500 -£945,602 -£893,682
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£977,500 -£945,602 -£893,682
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Barr
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Blakey
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FLEX FUELS ENERGY, INC.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2009

Previous Company Names

WDX ORGANISATION LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

46 46 CHOBHAM ROAD
OTTERSHAW
SURREY
KT16 0NN
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Jan 2017

14 SOUTH MOLTON STREET
LONDON
W1K 5QP
Changed 13 Jun 2016

BELMONT HOUSE STATION WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1JA
Changed 6 Sep 2012

83 ASKEW CRESCENT
SHEPHERDS BUSH
LONDON
W12 9DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wocu.co.uk
www.wocu.hosting
www.wocu.host
www.wocu.org.uk
www.wocu.data
www.wocu.services
www.wocu.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 18 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 12 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 29 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years