WOLD ECOLOGY LIMITED

Address

WOLD ECOLOGY LIMITED
2 REDWOOD GARDENS
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO25 6XA
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06851803
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £39,860 £19,524 £13,728
Debtors: £17,837 £35,486
Creditors due within one year: £30,136 £31,691 £21,246
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,561 £23,319 -£7,518
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,367 £28,279 -£1,135
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Toohie
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WOLD ECOLOGY C.T. LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

4 MILL STREET
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO25 6TS
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jan 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 19 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years