WOLFKING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Westfalia House Old Wolverton Road Old Wolverton Milton Keynes MK12 5PY

Company number
01014797
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 June 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2021

Next statement due by 9 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCANDIA FOOD MACHINERY LIMITED26 January 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-25 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

30/09/2030 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DEREK PATERSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company